9038 Bartlett Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $368,901 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9038 Bartlett Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $399,975, approximately $336 per square foot. 9038 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Sinky Joan
Bought by
Joan Sinsky Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Sinsky Edward F and Sinsky Joan
Bought by
Sinsky Edward Frank and Declar Sinsky Declar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Sinsky Declaration Of Trust | -- | Torrens Titles | |
| Sinsky Edward Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $29,000 | $4,670 | $24,330 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $29,000 | $4,670 | $24,330 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $29,000 | $4,670 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $27,323 | $4,003 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $27,322 | $4,002 | $23,320 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $27,322 | $4,002 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $21,074 | $3,669 | $17,405 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $21,074 | $3,669 | $17,405 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $21,074 | $3,669 | $17,405 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $17,869 | $3,335 | $14,534 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $17,869 | $3,335 | $14,534 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $17,869 | $3,335 | $14,534 |
| 2013 | $2,405 | $21,519 | $3,335 | $18,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map