9038 Lander Ave Hilmar, CA 95324
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9038 Lander Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324. 9038 Lander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School and Fusion Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Azevedo John M and Azevedo Raquel M
Bought by
J & R Azevedo 2018 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Roberto
Bought by
Azevedo John M and Azevedo Raquel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Larson Phillip G and P Larson 2005 Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Larson Phillip G
Bought by
Larson Phillip G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & R Azevedo 2018 Trust | -- | Frank M Lima | |
| Azevedo John M | $700,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hernandez Roberto | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Larson Phillip G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azevedo John M | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Roberto | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,013 | $513,133 | $223,101 | $290,032 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $552,430 | $218,727 | $333,703 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $542,567 | $214,439 | $328,128 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $491,350 | $210,235 | $281,115 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $481,870 | $206,113 | $275,757 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $477,010 | $204,000 | $273,010 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $467,810 | $200,000 | $267,810 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $518,882 | $187,662 | $331,220 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $509,035 | $183,983 | $325,052 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $499,381 | $180,376 | $319,005 |
| 2015 | $5,108 | $492,130 | $177,667 | $314,463 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $482,816 | $174,187 | $308,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map