NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1941 Built

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Stuart-Hobson Middle School Rated A-
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • 4-minute walk to Swampoodle Park

About This Home

As of July 2015

1BR/1BA apartment with enclosed porch, hardwood floors. Located in close proximity to Union Station and Metro transportation. Good credit required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Regina Wood

(703) 378-8810 regswood@msn.com Samson Properties License #SP710765 Listed on: 07/07/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Radiator
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,050
  • Tenant pays for exterior maintenance, minor interior maintenance, insurance
  • Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 8/1/15
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0807//0825

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Old City #1 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1941

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2015-08-01
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1050.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Exterior Maintenance, Minor Interior Maintenance, Insurance
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: 1st Floor
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

• Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Septic, Public Sewer

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15987282
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0807//0825

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Rented $1,075 +2.4% --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,874 $1,044,010 $577,080 $466,930
2024 $8,863 $1,042,750 $574,220 $468,530
2023 $8,462 $995,500 $565,980 $429,520
2022 $7,859 $924,540 $517,210 $407,330
2021 $7,344 $864,040 $512,080 $351,960
2020 $6,867 $807,880 $479,800 $328,080
2019 $6,366 $748,890 $452,960 $295,930
2017 $5,560 $654,150 $0 $0
2016 $4,959 $583,440 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001346059

Bright MLS

APN: 0807- -0825

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.