911 4th St NE Washington, DC 20002
Atlas District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $742,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $667,911, approximately $648 per square foot. 911 4th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including J.O. Wilson Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Ward Pers Rep Erika M and The Est Of Mary E White
Bought by
Formant John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Formant John C | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,161 | $724,800 | $536,270 | $188,530 |
| 2024 | $6,139 | $722,200 | $533,620 | $188,580 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $701,600 | $525,960 | $175,640 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $652,130 | $483,460 | $168,670 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $633,610 | $478,670 | $154,940 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $604,260 | $452,020 | $152,240 |
| 2019 | $10,971 | $567,270 | $425,680 | $141,590 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $532,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $510,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $452,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $376,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $319,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map