904 68th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 68th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $280,520, approximately $204 per square foot. 904 68th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Florine J. Abel Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Napier Mary D and Napier Raymond C
Bought by
White Frederick William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,486
Outstanding Balance
$18,657
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,863
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Frederick William | $76,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Frederick William | $13,000 | |
| Open | White Frederick William | $78,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $84,106 | -- | -- |