904 Conrad St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,809 - $142,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Conrad St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $124,202, approximately $77 per square foot. 904 Conrad St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Franke Park Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Martin L
Bought by
Berndt Douglas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berndt Douglas S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $65,800 | $20,900 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $62,600 | $12,200 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $51,300 | $12,200 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $46,900 | $12,200 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $46,900 | $12,200 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $978 | $44,900 | $12,200 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $969 | $44,200 | $12,200 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $971 | $43,900 | $12,200 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $965 | $44,300 | $12,200 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $906 | $43,600 | $12,200 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $901 | $43,400 | $12,200 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map