904 Cotton Gin Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $412,832 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,019
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Cotton Gin Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $426,708, approximately $211 per square foot. 904 Cotton Gin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Megatel Founders Park Th Llc
Bought by
Reyes Gerson Adam and Gramajo Garcia Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$329,623
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Gerson Adam | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Gerson Adam | $358,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $444,722 | $65,000 | $379,722 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $444,722 | $65,000 | $379,722 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $370,234 | $65,000 | $305,234 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $350,239 | $65,000 | $285,239 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $239,134 | $65,000 | $174,134 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $45,500 | $45,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map