907 Suma Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $401,712 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Suma Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $425,428, approximately $204 per square foot. 907 Suma Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Megatel Founders Park Th Llc
Bought by
Ngo Uyen Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,800
Outstanding Balance
$374,545
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Cadg 901 Airport Freeway Llc
Bought by
Megatel Founders Park Th Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Uyen Thi | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Megatel Founders Park Th Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Uyen Thi | $388,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Megatel Founders Park Th Llc | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $415,000 | $65,000 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $415,000 | $65,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $380,047 | $65,000 | $315,047 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $251,664 | $65,000 | $186,664 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $45,500 | $45,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $45,500 | $45,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map