Estimated Value: $551,212 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E 1st Ave, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $611,553, approximately $314 per square foot. 904 E 1st Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Helen Baller Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Camas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Byron Kneller and Amy Worrell-Kneller
Bought by
Osprey House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Altfilish David L
Bought by
Kneller Mark Byron and Worrell-Kneller Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Altfilish Wanda L
Bought by
Altfilish David L and Altfilish Edward A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osprey House Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kneller Mark Byron | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Altfilish David L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Altfilish David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kneller Mark Byron | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,034 | $446,886 | $123,853 | $323,033 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $527,949 | $182,011 | $345,938 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $495,624 | $177,857 | $317,767 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $517,138 | $177,857 | $339,281 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $402,830 | $142,547 | $260,283 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $384,502 | $134,238 | $250,264 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $343,126 | $123,853 | $219,273 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $347,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $286,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $272,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $246,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map