904 E 23rd St Bryan, TX 77803
Wonderland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,950 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E 23rd St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $144,488, approximately $180 per square foot. 904 E 23rd St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Beever Will D and Beever Meredith
Bought by
Gaspar Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Gaspar Maria Del Refugio
Bought by
Ponce Luis Gaspar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspar Luis | -- | South Land Title | |
| Ponce Luis Gaspar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $82,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $779 | $74,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $779 | $67,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $61,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $63,590 | $29,095 | $34,495 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $61,126 | $29,095 | $32,031 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $59,630 | $29,100 | $30,530 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $45,760 | $18,690 | $27,070 |
| 2017 | $944 | $38,620 | $18,690 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | $858 | $34,800 | $12,020 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $550 | $33,740 | $12,020 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $550 | $30,910 | $9,950 | $20,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map