904 E 5th St Meridian, ID 83642
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $733,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E 5th St, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $661,938, approximately $235 per square foot. 904 E 5th St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Nelson James Dale
Bought by
Dell Brenden and Dell Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,561
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Stanley and Anderson Maria Yvonne
Bought by
Nelson James Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,425
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Stanley and Anderson Maria Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Stanley I and Anderson Maria Y
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,222
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property