904 E 8th St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,932
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E 8th St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $472,827. 904 E 8th St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Lena Whitmore Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $478,009 | $63,900 | $414,109 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $478,006 | $63,900 | $414,106 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $478,006 | $63,900 | $414,106 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $423,335 | $60,900 | $362,435 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $288,694 | $57,475 | $231,219 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $268,025 | $57,475 | $210,550 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $268,025 | $57,475 | $210,550 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $247,626 | $60,500 | $187,126 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $222,228 | $55,000 | $167,228 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $222,738 | $40,400 | $182,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map