904 E Brett St Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,668 - $644,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Brett St, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $627,417, approximately $806 per square foot. 904 E Brett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Hatcher Muriel J
Bought by
Hatcher Muriel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Muriel J | -- | Ticor Title San Diego |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hatcher Muriel J | $810,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $35,474 | $25,704 | $9,770 |
| 2024 | $814 | $34,779 | $25,200 | $9,579 |
| 2023 | $809 | $34,098 | $24,706 | $9,392 |
| 2022 | $810 | $33,430 | $24,222 | $9,208 |
| 2021 | $802 | $32,776 | $23,748 | $9,028 |
| 2019 | $772 | $31,806 | $23,045 | $8,761 |
| 2018 | $673 | $31,184 | $22,594 | $8,590 |
| 2016 | $634 | $29,974 | $21,717 | $8,257 |
| 2015 | $625 | $29,524 | $21,391 | $8,133 |
| 2014 | $631 | $28,946 | $20,972 | $7,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map