904 E Dayton Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,629 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Dayton Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $132,157, approximately $134 per square foot. 904 E Dayton Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Bought by
Davis James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James C | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $710 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $710 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $694 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $502 | $36,400 | $12,000 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $502 | $36,400 | $12,000 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $502 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map