911 E Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,982 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $127,996, approximately $138 per square foot. 911 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Wagoner James Michael
Bought by
Uwharrie River Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Bought by
Wagoner James Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1989
Bought by
Wagoner Jean G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uwharrie River Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wagoner James Michael | $29,000 | -- | |
| Wagoner Jean G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $45,900 | $15,000 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $633 | $45,900 | $15,000 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $633 | $45,900 | $15,000 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $619 | $45,900 | $15,000 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $438 | $31,800 | $12,000 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $438 | $31,800 | $12,000 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $438 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $649 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map