1030 E Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,009 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $206,002, approximately $127 per square foot. 1030 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Asghar Tanveer and Asghar Naveed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,200
Outstanding Balance
$1,041
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$204,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Paguada Pablo E and Paguada Maria A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Sechrest Daphne E
Bought by
Paguada Pablo E and Paguada Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,446
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth J
Bought by
Sechrest Daphne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,446
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area