910 E Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $157,325, approximately $155 per square foot. 910 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $992 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $992 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $971 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $821 | $59,600 | $14,000 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $821 | $59,600 | $14,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $821 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $791 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map