944 Forrest St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $172,292
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Forrest St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $163,823, approximately $103 per square foot. 944 Forrest St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Avery Wynne Properties
Bought by
Haynes Jonathan Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,159
Outstanding Balance
$45,346
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Avery Wynne Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
White William and White Rhonda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Luther Keith Lee and Luther Susan Lynette
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Jonathan Todd | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Avery Wynne Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,138 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $37,039 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Jonathan Todd | $69,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $74,900 | $11,900 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $74,900 | $11,900 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $74,900 | $11,900 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $74,900 | $11,900 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $704 | $51,100 | $11,900 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $704 | $51,100 | $11,900 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $704 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map