904 E Evans Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $231,370
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $222,093, approximately $112 per square foot. 904 E Evans Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Krasovec Theresa and Krasovec Carol
Bought by
Gamez Lopez Ismelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,648
Outstanding Balance
$1,980
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$220,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Krasovec Anna Emma
Bought by
Krasovec Theresa and Krasovec Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Lopez Ismelda | $89,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Krasovec Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamez Lopez Ismelda | $2,648 | |
| Open | Gamez Lopez Ismelda | $88,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $16,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $12,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $16,290 | $1,010 | $15,280 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $11,520 | $510 | $11,010 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $11,860 | $530 | $11,330 |
| 2020 | $774 | $11,860 | $530 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $774 | $7,668 | $201 | $7,467 |
| 2018 | $590 | $6,506 | $202 | $6,304 |
| 2017 | $595 | $6,506 | $202 | $6,304 |
| 2016 | $582 | $6,408 | $224 | $6,184 |
| 2015 | $580 | $6,408 | $224 | $6,184 |
| 2014 | $623 | $6,864 | $224 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map