Brandon Akers
Akers Realty Co
(719) 733-9659
70 Total Sales
4 in Bessemer
$114K - $180K Price Range
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $264,797
This home is located at 904 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $239,932, approximately $122 per square foot. 904 E Evans Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Brandon Akers
Akers Realty Co
(719) 733-9659
70 Total Sales
4 in Bessemer
$114K - $180K Price Range
Team Gary Miller
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 716-8990
498 Total Sales
15 in Bessemer
$57K - $350K Price Range
Bobbi Price
The Platinum Group Realtors
(719) 259-4381
145 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$115,900 Price
Blake Minger
HomeSmart Realty
(833) 924-2531
49 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$85,000 Price
Christine White
ERA Shields Real Estate
(719) 652-6931
47 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$165,000 Price
Tyler Hoerner
The Innovative Group LLC
(719) 749-7265
77 Total Sales
1 in Bessemer
$203,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $89,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | ||
| Krasovec Theresa | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $40,000 | ||
| Closed | Gamez Lopez Ismelda | $2,648 | |
| Open | Gamez Lopez Ismelda | $88,271 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $16,210 | ||
| 2024 | $1,237 | $12,600 | ||
| 2023 | $1,251 | $16,290 | $1,010 | $15,280 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $11,520 | $510 | $11,010 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $11,860 | $530 | $11,330 |
| 2020 | $774 | $11,860 | $530 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $774 | $7,668 | $201 | $7,467 |
| 2018 | $590 | $6,506 | $202 | $6,304 |
| 2017 | $595 | $6,506 | $202 | $6,304 |
| 2016 | $582 | $6,408 | $224 | $6,184 |
| 2015 | $580 | $6,408 | $224 | $6,184 |
| 2014 | $623 | $6,864 | $224 | $6,640 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.