904 E Fairmount Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $343,000
Studio
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $315,070, approximately $460 per square foot. 904 E Fairmount Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Ojeda Luis A
Bought by
Cox Curtis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,413
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Quezada Ana E
Bought by
Ojeda Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Seekins Violet E
Bought by
Ojeda Luis A and Quezada Ana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,732
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Curtis A | $160,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Ojeda Luis A | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Ojeda Luis A | $40,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Curtis A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Luis A | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Luis A | $40,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $6,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $750 | $5,893 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $750 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $654 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2021 | $674 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $655 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $625 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $602 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $548 | $9,560 | $1,910 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $527 | $7,730 | $1,540 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $491 | $6,420 | $1,280 | $5,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map