904 E Jane Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,367 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Jane Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $290,092, approximately $191 per square foot. 904 E Jane Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $212,856 | $29,513 | $183,343 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $185,694 | $29,513 | $156,181 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $177,039 | $23,610 | $153,429 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $191,176 | $21,464 | $169,712 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $167,825 | $21,464 | $146,361 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $160,850 | $21,460 | $139,390 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $160,850 | $21,460 | $139,390 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $160,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $130,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $120,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $107,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $107,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map