920 E Justin Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Justin Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $590,070, approximately $178 per square foot. 920 E Justin Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $490,017 | $78,690 | $411,327 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $490,143 | $78,690 | $411,453 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $415,274 | $64,812 | $350,462 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $375,004 | $58,920 | $316,084 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $362,564 | $58,920 | $303,644 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $348,100 | $58,920 | $289,180 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $348,100 | $58,920 | $289,180 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $348,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $296,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $263,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $263,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,665 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map