904 E Madison St Mount Pleasant, IA 52641
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Madison St, Mount Pleasant, IA 52641 and is currently estimated at $125,404, approximately $139 per square foot. 904 E Madison St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant High School and Mount Pleasant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Lela E Coleson
Bought by
Wallace Cheyenne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,987
Outstanding Balance
$69,051
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Baker Jeffrey S and Baker Jill D
Bought by
Coleson Lela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Cheyenne P | $83,500 | None Available | |
| Coleson Lela | $68,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Cheyenne P | $81,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleson Lela | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $111,480 | $13,770 | $97,710 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $101,420 | $13,770 | $87,650 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $101,420 | $13,770 | $87,650 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $87,680 | $13,770 | $73,910 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $87,680 | $13,770 | $73,910 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $75,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $75,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $68,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $68,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $62,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $62,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map