904 Eagle St Dunlap, IA 51529
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $121,798
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Eagle St, Dunlap, IA 51529 and is currently estimated at $110,700, approximately $99 per square foot. 904 Eagle St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Boyer Valley Elementary School and Boyer Valley Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $84,470 | $11,340 | $73,130 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $76,640 | $11,340 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $76,640 | $11,340 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $65,476 | $11,340 | $54,136 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $65,476 | $11,340 | $54,136 |
| 2020 | $958 | $56,182 | $11,340 | $44,842 |
| 2019 | $780 | $56,182 | $11,340 | $44,842 |
| 2018 | $772 | $44,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $44,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $44,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $40,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $40,359 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map