904 Isabell Rd Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Isabell Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $236,324, approximately $196 per square foot. 904 Isabell Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ramon Garza Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Cgls Equities Llc
Bought by
Mayen Roni Hovani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Morales Adan
Bought by
Cgls Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Morales Maria A
Bought by
Morales Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,353
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Saucedo Juan and Saucedo Jenny
Bought by
Morales Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,353
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Suarez Camacho Raymond L and Suarez Yolanda
Bought by
Saucedo Juan and Saucedo Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,883
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Suarez Heredia Yolanda and Suarez Yolanda
Bought by
Camacho Raymond L and Camacho Yolanda Suarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Heredia Juan
Bought by
Camacho Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Leon Oscar H
Bought by
Guerrero Dolores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayen Roni Hovani | $55,500 | None Available | |
| Cgls Equities Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Adan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morales Adan | $73,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saucedo Juan | $63,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Camacho Raymond L | -- | -- | |
| Camacho Yolanda | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Adan | $72,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Juan | $62,883 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Raymond L | $50,400 | |
| Closed | Saucedo Juan | $3,150 | |
| Closed | Morales Adan | $4,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $70,450 | $25,617 | $44,833 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $69,069 | $25,115 | $43,954 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $67,716 | $24,623 | $43,093 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $66,390 | $24,141 | $42,249 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $65,089 | $23,668 | $41,421 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $64,423 | $23,426 | $40,997 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $64,423 | $23,426 | $40,997 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $61,923 | $22,517 | $39,406 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $60,710 | $22,076 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $59,521 | $21,644 | $37,877 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $58,628 | $21,319 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $57,481 | $20,902 | $36,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map