904 Lancaster St Durham, NC 27701
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701. 904 Lancaster St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,144 | $922,376 | $332,750 | $589,626 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $496,983 | $120,500 | $376,483 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $496,983 | $120,500 | $376,483 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $496,983 | $120,500 | $376,483 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $496,983 | $120,500 | $376,483 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $496,983 | $120,500 | $376,483 |
| 2019 | $6,182 | $496,983 | $120,500 | $376,483 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $265,662 | $45,187 | $220,475 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $265,662 | $45,187 | $220,475 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $265,662 | $45,187 | $220,475 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $159,681 | $28,977 | $130,704 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $159,681 | $28,977 | $130,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map