Estimated Value: $743,802 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Lyon Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $805,451, approximately $701 per square foot. 904 Lyon Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Surma Alfred P and Surma Krystyna
Bought by
Surma Alfred P and Surma Krystyna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Johe Lester S and Johe Jill M
Bought by
Surma Alfred P and Surma Krystyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,314
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$782,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Johe Lester S and Johe Jill M
Bought by
Johe Lester S and Johe Jill N M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surma Alfred P | -- | -- | |
| Surma Alfred P | $205,000 | American Title Co | |
| Johe Lester S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Surma Alfred P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $321,352 | $179,408 | $141,944 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $315,052 | $175,891 | $139,161 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $308,876 | $172,443 | $136,433 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $302,820 | $169,062 | $133,758 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $296,884 | $165,748 | $131,136 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $288,081 | $160,833 | $127,248 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $282,433 | $157,680 | $124,753 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $276,896 | $154,589 | $122,307 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $271,467 | $151,558 | $119,909 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $267,390 | $149,282 | $118,108 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $262,153 | $146,358 | $115,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map