904 Macarthur Dr Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $172,095 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Macarthur Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $174,548, approximately $125 per square foot. 904 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Miller Scott and Jahnke Penny L
Bought by
Basken Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basken Rick | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,281 | $75,600 | $13,500 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $75,600 | $13,500 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $56,100 | $13,500 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $56,100 | $13,500 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $57,800 | $13,500 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $57,800 | $13,500 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $57,800 | $13,500 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $57,800 | $13,500 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $57,800 | $13,500 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $57,800 | $13,500 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $57,800 | $13,500 | $44,300 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $57,800 | $13,500 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map