904 Mitchell Blvd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Mitchell Blvd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $158,421, approximately $87 per square foot. 904 Mitchell Blvd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Bane Oliver
Bought by
Jamsrl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Comfort Living Llc
Bought by
Bane Oliver
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Crossin Katja
Bought by
Comfort Living Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamsrl Llc | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bane Oliver | $27,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Comfort Living Llc | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Comfort Living Llc | $12,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $57,190 | $5,620 | $51,570 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $31,930 | $5,260 | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $31,930 | $5,260 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $31,930 | $5,260 | $26,670 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $22,280 | $4,020 | $18,260 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $22,280 | $4,020 | $18,260 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $22,280 | $4,020 | $18,260 |
| 2018 | $907 | $15,770 | $4,020 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $906 | $19,544 | $4,018 | $15,526 |
| 2016 | $908 | $19,544 | $4,018 | $15,526 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $21,991 | $4,018 | $17,973 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $21,991 | $4,018 | $17,973 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $21,991 | $4,018 | $17,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map