904 Murray Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $216,529
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Murray Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $199,382, approximately $184 per square foot. 904 Murray Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Dirk and Wallace Audra
Bought by
Anderson Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,176
Outstanding Balance
$43,016
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Dirk and Wallace Audra
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,176
Outstanding Balance
$43,016
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nancy J | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $129,652 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Nancy J | $62,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $59,300 | $17,300 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $54,700 | $17,300 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $48,900 | $15,700 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $38,300 | $14,400 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map