904 N 2nd St E Louisburg, KS 66053
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $370,711
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 N 2nd St E, Louisburg, KS 66053 and is currently estimated at $360,678, approximately $235 per square foot. 904 N 2nd St E is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Rockville Elementary School, Broadmoor Elementary School, and Louisburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $37,041 | $6,617 | $30,424 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $36,225 | $5,369 | $30,856 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $35,446 | $4,396 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $29,935 | $4,531 | $25,404 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map