Estimated Value: $268,999 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 N Summit Rd, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $312,750, approximately $263 per square foot. 904 N Summit Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Heckman Robert M
Bought by
Lotti Debra J and Lotti Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,700
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Zeiner Darlene E and Magditch Janet M
Bought by
Heckman Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Heckman Robert M
Bought by
Zeiner Darlene E and Fogel Dolores A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotti Debra J | -- | None Available | |
| Heckman Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Zeiner Darlene E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lotti Debra J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $607 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2025 | $607 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $21,600 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map