Estimated Value: $341,001 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Point Phillips Rd, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $400,500, approximately $198 per square foot. 919 Point Phillips Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Bober Richard L and Silfies Debra Lynn
Bought by
Reece Sandra L and Mcardle Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Bober Mary and Bober Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Sandra L | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bober Mary | $116,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $694 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2025 | $694 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,300 | $17,800 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map