Estimated Value: $226,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Park Ct, Arvin, CA 93203 and is currently estimated at $273,222, approximately $201 per square foot. 904 Park Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bear Mountain Elementary School, Haven Drive Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Isidro
Bought by
Maldonado Garcia Isidro and Maldonado Garcia Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,297
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Lilia M
Bought by
Garcia Isidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Garcia Isidro | -- | Financial Title | |
| Garcia Isidro | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Isidro | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Garcia Isidro | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Isidro | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $122,976 | $33,182 | $89,794 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $120,566 | $32,532 | $88,034 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $118,203 | $31,895 | $86,308 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $115,886 | $31,270 | $84,616 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $113,614 | $30,657 | $82,957 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $112,450 | $30,343 | $82,107 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $112,450 | $30,343 | $82,107 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $108,086 | $29,166 | $78,920 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $105,968 | $28,595 | $77,373 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $103,891 | $28,035 | $75,856 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $102,331 | $27,614 | $74,717 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $100,328 | $27,074 | $73,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map