904 Parker Cir Georgetown, TX 78628
Booty's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,314 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Parker Cir, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $335,329, approximately $259 per square foot. 904 Parker Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Proctor Karen and Murphy Karen
Bought by
Vazquez Apache and Vazquez Trino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,212
Outstanding Balance
$147,593
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Apache | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Apache | $167,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $306,401 | $80,000 | $226,401 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $310,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $282,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $256,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $233,066 | $57,000 | $186,278 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $211,878 | $52,387 | $159,491 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $212,592 | $49,200 | $163,392 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $189,749 | $44,512 | $145,237 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $180,668 | $41,600 | $139,068 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $187,380 | $41,600 | $145,780 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $165,129 | $33,000 | $132,129 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $140,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map