904 Pats Ct Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Pats Ct, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $229,356, approximately $183 per square foot. 904 Pats Ct is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Henderson Robin L
Bought by
Peiffer Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Henderson Williams W and Henderson Robin L
Bought by
Robin L Henderson Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peiffer Jeanne | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Robin L Henderson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $196,900 | $30,000 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $216,900 | $30,000 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $216,900 | $30,000 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $151,600 | $30,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map