904 Pecos St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,708
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Pecos St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $102,594. 904 Pecos St is a home with nearby schools including Arts Academy at Bella Vista, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Jimmy Gallegos and Jimmy Phyllis
Bought by
Garcia Ellen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,025
Outstanding Balance
$57,662
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,932
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ellen A | $102,531 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ellen A | $82,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $23,149 | $1,053 | $22,096 |
| 2024 | $585 | $22,506 | $1,053 | $21,453 |
| 2023 | $564 | $21,882 | $1,053 | $20,829 |
| 2022 | $536 | $21,276 | $1,053 | $20,223 |
| 2021 | $487 | $20,687 | $1,053 | $19,634 |
| 2020 | $499 | $21,075 | $1,053 | $20,022 |
| 2019 | $498 | $21,075 | $1,053 | $20,022 |
| 2018 | $495 | $21,075 | $1,053 | $20,022 |
| 2017 | $502 | $22,412 | $1,053 | $21,359 |
| 2016 | $502 | $21,790 | $1,053 | $20,737 |
| 2015 | $593 | $25,978 | $1,053 | $24,925 |
| 2014 | $589 | $25,978 | $1,053 | $24,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map