904 S Henry St Williamsburg, VA 23185
Golden Horseshoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $830,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,507
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 S Henry St, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $804,123, approximately $229 per square foot. 904 S Henry St is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $703,600 | $210,200 | $493,400 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $703,600 | $210,200 | $493,400 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $693,300 | $210,200 | $483,100 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $615,300 | $210,200 | $405,100 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $588,600 | $197,700 | $390,900 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $609,100 | $195,000 | $414,100 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $613,000 | $200,000 | $413,000 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $617,400 | $200,000 | $417,400 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $621,800 | $200,000 | $421,800 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $591,800 | $170,000 | $421,800 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $576,800 | $155,000 | $421,800 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $571,800 | $150,000 | $421,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map