904 S Stephen Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,729 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 S Stephen Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $259,432, approximately $151 per square foot. 904 S Stephen Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Simon Christopher and Rall Mathia
Bought by
Leary Patrick and Leary Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,697
Outstanding Balance
$12,501
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$246,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Imwiehe Molly M
Bought by
Simon Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Patrick | $265,000 | -- | |
| Leary Patrick | $265,000 | -- | |
| Simon Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leary Patrick | $12,697 | |
| Closed | Leary Patrick | $12,697 | |
| Open | Leary Patrick | $253,957 | |
| Closed | Leary Patrick | $253,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $244,700 | $22,100 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $217,400 | $22,100 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $206,200 | $22,100 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $194,000 | $22,100 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $132,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $127,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $117,504 | $21,886 | $95,618 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $108,163 | $21,307 | $86,856 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $104,714 | $21,307 | $83,407 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $104,714 | $21,307 | $83,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map