904 Sellards Dr Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Sellards Dr, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $370,663, approximately $210 per square foot. 904 Sellards Dr is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Opsahl F and K/A Melissa J Lemeke Melissa J
Bought by
Bjork Marlyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjork Marlyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $391,700 | $71,300 | $320,400 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $434,200 | $71,300 | $362,900 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $406,000 | $64,800 | $341,200 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $310,300 | $51,400 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $285,200 | $51,400 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $276,900 | $51,400 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $252,300 | $49,000 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $229,300 | $49,000 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $214,200 | $49,000 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $211,600 | $49,000 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map