904 Sharp St Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Sharp St, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $153,148, approximately $131 per square foot. 904 Sharp St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Bridge Phillip R and Hills Brandon K
Bought by
Hills Brandon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Hills Brandon K
Bought by
Bridge Philip R and Hills Brandon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,628
Outstanding Balance
$14,945
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Brandon K | -- | None Available | |
| Bridge Philip R | -- | None Available | |
| Hills Brandon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridge Philip R | $19,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $12,321 | $1,930 | $10,391 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $12,321 | $1,930 | $10,391 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $11,734 | $1,847 | $9,887 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $11,175 | $1,986 | $9,189 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $10,643 | $2,055 | $8,588 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $10,136 | $1,710 | $8,426 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $10,137 | $1,710 | $8,427 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $10,137 | $1,710 | $8,427 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $10,137 | $1,710 | $8,427 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $9,947 | $684 | $9,263 |
| 2015 | $961 | $9,947 | $684 | $9,263 |
| 2014 | $879 | $9,851 | $684 | $9,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map