904 Thistlegate Rd Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Thistlegate Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $856,208, approximately $468 per square foot. 904 Thistlegate Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2006
Sold by
Orgel Peter and Orgel Shelley
Bought by
Orgel Peter and Orgel Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Orgell Teddy
Bought by
Orgel Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Jassem David and Jassem Jeanine
Bought by
Orgell Teddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orgel Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Orgel Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Orgel Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Orgell Teddy | $220,000 | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orgell Teddy | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,321 | $790,460 | $513,804 | $276,656 |
| 2024 | $10,321 | $774,961 | $503,729 | $271,232 |
| 2023 | $10,247 | $759,766 | $493,852 | $265,914 |
| 2022 | $9,801 | $744,869 | $484,169 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $9,072 | $697,000 | $452,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $8,603 | $660,000 | $428,000 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $8,290 | $650,000 | $422,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $7,923 | $626,000 | $406,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $596,000 | $387,000 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $541,000 | $351,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $6,892 | $523,000 | $339,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $6,115 | $457,000 | $296,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map