904 Tyler Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Lee Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $212,606
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Tyler Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $187,902, approximately $125 per square foot. 904 Tyler Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pierce Street Elementary School, Thomas Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Bought by
Garcia Margarito Jorge Ablerto and Garcia Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Chandler William
Bought by
Stults Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,403
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Bought by
William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Patton Willie J and Patton Ruby
Bought by
Patton Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Margarito Jorge Ablerto | $105,000 | -- | |
| Stults Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| William | -- | -- | |
| Patton Ruby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History