904 Upton Way Warrington, PA 18976
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $467,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Upton Way, Warrington, PA 18976 and is currently estimated at $427,806, approximately $308 per square foot. 904 Upton Way is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Titus Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $28,520 | -- | $28,520 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,520 | $0 | $28,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map