NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9040 Horizon Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608

Estimated Value: $327,005 - $373,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,827 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2020

Last sale price $179,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,094 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Double Vanity
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of July 2020

Introducing this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home! Move in ready! Beautiful laminate wood & ceramic tile floors can be found throughout the home. The vaulted ceilings and natural lighting from the sliding glass pocket doors makes each spacious room feel open and bright! The sliders lead will lead you to your screened in lanai and gorgeous, fenced-in backyard. To the back of the home is also a convenient outdoor shed, perfect for gardening, tools and much more! Schedule your private showing today and get it before its gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MIKE Ulloa

Happy Florida Homes Realty & Property Management License #3330151 Listed on: 06/02/2020

Happy Florida Homes Realty & Property Management

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,623

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is zoned PDP, Planned Development Project

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,827 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Spring Hill Unit 21 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0170 / 1399
  • Assessor Parcel Number R32 323 17 5210 1399 0170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,623

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn left onto US-19 Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto Spring Hill Dr Turn left onto Horizon Dr Destination will be on the left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Hill Unit 21
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Reso Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-688-6500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: PDP
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Deltona
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Central
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.2296
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 10000.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: R32 323 17 5210 1399 0170
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1623.4
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Planned Development Project
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Available: Yes
  • Fencing Privacy: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Plan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Covered: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HeatingCooling:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • High School: Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Chapel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5210 1399 0170
  • Zoning Description: Planned Development Project
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1623.4
  • Tax Block: 1399
  • Tax Lot: 0170

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2020
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Castillo Robert and Castillo Dalia
Bought by
Alvarez Elisa D Santos and Silverio Randy Joel
Seller's Agent
MIKE Ulloa
Happy Florida Homes Realty & Property Management
Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-12.68%
Current Estimated Value
$342,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,751
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.89%
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$155,153
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,598

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-7.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Elisa D Santos $179,000 Southern Security Ttl Svcs I
Castillo Robert $145,000 Southeast Title Of Suncoast
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Elisa D Santos $175,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Sold $179,000 -12.7% $98 / Sq Ft
06/06/2020 06/06/20 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2020 06/02/20 For Sale $205,000 +41.4% $112 / Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Sold $145,000 -7.6% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 For Sale $157,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,190 $214,409 -- --
2024 $3,096 $208,366 -- --
2023 $3,096 $202,297 $0 $0
2022 $3,007 $196,405 $0 $0
2021 $3,017 $190,684 $14,500 $176,184
2020 $1,630 $111,858 $0 $0
2019 $1,623 $109,343 $0 $0
2018 $2,243 $145,927 $9,500 $136,427
2017 $671 $89,565 $0 $0
2016 $664 $87,723 $0 $0
2015 $670 $87,113 $0 $0
2014 $659 $86,422 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2209633

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: R32-323-17-5210-1399-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.