Estimated Value: $145,928 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9040 SW 87th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $160,232, approximately $115 per square foot. 9040 SW 87th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Selig Joyce M
Bought by
Feaster Robert L and Feaster Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Letendre Ernest J and Fahey Kathleen E
Bought by
Selig Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,030
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Cross Adah A
Bought by
Letendre Ernest J and Fahey Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feaster Robert L | $120,500 | Ocala Land Title Ins Agency | |
| Selig Joyce M | $82,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Letendre Ernest J | $77,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History