B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beth Rynearson
HomeSmart
(707) 845-2774
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $646,000
Location! First time on the market. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom farmhouse has county charm and views and sits just outside Arcata. Large master suit upstairs, cozy fireplace in the living room and large inside laundry room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renouf Andrew G | $370,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Renouf Andrew G | $370,000 | Humboldt Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renouf Andrew G | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Renouf Andrew G | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Sold | $370,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $294,777 | $106,313 | $188,464 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $288,998 | $104,229 | $184,769 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $283,333 | $102,186 | $181,147 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $277,779 | $100,183 | $177,596 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $272,333 | $98,219 | $174,114 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $269,541 | $97,212 | $172,329 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $264,256 | $95,306 | $168,950 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $129,111 | $37,740 | $91,371 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $126,580 | $37,000 | $89,580 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $124,099 | $36,275 | $87,824 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $122,236 | $35,731 | $86,505 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $119,843 | $35,032 | $84,811 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Beth Rynearson
HomeSmart
(707) 845-2774
94 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Arlene Orlandi
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty
(707) 496-8205
35 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 249686
APN: 516-292-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.