9041 10th Ave Jacksonville, FL 32208
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9041 10th Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $122,457, approximately $128 per square foot. 9041 10th Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jean Ribault Middle School, Jean Ribault High School, and America's Little Leaders.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $808 | $51,708 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $630 | $51,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $609 | $50,251 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $609 | $48,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $563 | $47,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $394 | $37,146 | $13,350 | $23,796 |
| 2020 | $540 | $45,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $50,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $49,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $48,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $48,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $48,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $693 | $50,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map