9041 E Eastman Ave Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,861 - $636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9041 E Eastman Ave, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $577,965, approximately $589 per square foot. 9041 E Eastman Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Hurley Robert D
Bought by
Schmidt Jane Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Jane Ann | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Jane Ann | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $39,190 | $13,040 | $13,040 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $34,660 | $8,700 | $25,960 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $34,660 | $8,700 | $25,960 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $31,050 | $12,850 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $31,950 | $13,220 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $26,530 | $13,220 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $26,530 | $13,220 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $24,410 | $13,310 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $24,410 | $13,310 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $21,400 | $11,622 | $9,778 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $21,400 | $11,622 | $9,778 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $18,060 | $7,164 | $10,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map