9042 E Hatchery Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $779,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9042 E Hatchery Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $706,807, approximately $642 per square foot. 9042 E Hatchery Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Stoller Kathryn Goltz
Bought by
Swain James S and Swain Deanna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain James S | $775,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swain James S | $775,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $734,400 | $734,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $675,900 | $615,100 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $615,700 | $560,000 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $535,100 | $486,500 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $448,600 | $413,100 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $423,300 | $390,200 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $423,300 | $390,200 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $423,300 | $390,200 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $408,400 | $376,400 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $408,400 | $376,400 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $406,000 | $376,400 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $3,636 | $404,200 | $376,400 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map